Concr Screw. TFM Ext 6x55/M10 BZP

Concrete screw with external thread, M8 or M10, screw diameter 6 mm. Concrete screws usually have a considerably shorter installation time than other similar products for concrete, the installation itself is also less complicated than for other similar products for concrete. The screw cuts threads in the pre-drilled hole. Impact screwdriver is recommended for installation. See separate documentation ETA / DoP.


  • Artikelnr: 5261206055
  • Assortment: AN Box
More Information
Assortment AN Blue Box
Product Family Concrete Screw.
Typ TFM E
Drive/Key WAF
Drive/Key Size 13
Dimension 6
Length 55/M10
Surface Zn5/An
Material & Class Steel
Material Steel
Certified (Test) Option 1, cracked concrete
BK04 05103 - Byggskruv trä/betong
CE Mark CE Marked
CE Standard ETA 20/0046
Used for material Concrete
Used for material Cracked Concrete
Used for material Reinforced Concrete
Fire Resistance Rating Fire Resistant Class F120
Drill Diameter (d₀) 6
Drill depth (h1) 65
Nominal emb. depth (hnom) 55
Tight. Torque (Tins) 10
Basta Grade BASTA
DB nr 2162957
Nobb nr 57544635
NRF No. 3489006
NRF nr 3489006
EFO nr 1107093
E-No. 1533385
Price group 30
Quantity per package 100
Quantity per masterpack 0
EAN Package 7321130448306