HANGER BOLT ES-DR BZP M8x60 T25

To be used when you need a wood thread on one side and metric thread on the other, measure L2 (Seen under technical data) = approximate length of metric thread. Mainly used in concrete, brick and perforated material with suitable plugs or directly in wood. Provides a variety of mounting options.


  • Artikelnr: 5254408060
  • Assortment: AN Box
More Information
Assortment AN Blue Box
Thread Type M
Drive/Key Torx
Drive/Key Size 25
Dimension 8
Length 60
Thread length L2=15
Surface Zn5/An
BK04 06102 - Dörr- och fönsterbesla
Basta Grade BASTA
DB nr 2162711
Nobb nr 57542516
NRF No. 3488824
NRF nr 3488824
EFO nr 1106929
E-No. 1533484
Price group 30
Quantity per package 100
Quantity per masterpack 0
EAN Package 7321130437539

Download documents